Meet the Staff
Matthew Selsdon
Matthew Selsdon

Interim Headteacher

Ricky Stevens
Ricky Stevens

Senior Teacher

Jo Middlewood
Jo Middlewood

Early Years Lead Teacher

Craig Miles-Clarke
Craig Miles-Clarke

Deputy Headteacher

Stacey Honour
Stacey Honour

Senior Teacher

Senior Leadership Team
Teaching Team
Hayley Laughlin
Hayley Laughlin

Class Teacher

Laurie Smith
Laurie Smith

Class Teacher

Kevin Pankhurst
Kevin Pankhurst

Cover Teacher

Emma Tribe
Emma Tribe

Class Teacher

Perri Evans
Perri Evans

Class Teacher

Abbi Kempson
Abbi Kempson

Class Teacher

Rachel Nash
Rachel Nash

Class Teacher

Emma Harvey
Emma Harvey

Class Teacher

Sian Hebden
Sian Hebden

Class Teacher

Lucy Hulme
Lucy Hulme

Class Teacher

Beth Andreis
Beth Andreis

Class Teacher

Becca Lees
Becca Lees

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants
Keri Winter
Keri Winter

Interim Class 2 Teacher

Claire Lakner
Claire Lakner

Teaching Assistant

Carly Stephens
Carly Stephens

Teaching Assistant

Louise Davey
Louise Davey

Teaching Assistant

Freya O'Donoghue
Freya O'Donoghue

Teaching Assistant

Cora Wilson
Cora Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Kerry Brock
Kerry Brock

Teaching Assistant

Leane Gumm
Leane Gumm

Teaching Assistant

Ali Walters
Ali Walters

Teaching Assistant

Gary Honour
Gary Honour

Teaching Assistant

Ella Newton
Ella Newton

Teaching Assistant

Beth England
Beth England

Teaching Assistant

Rosie Watts
Rosie Watts

Teaching Assistant

Sam Brown
Sam Brown

Teaching Assistant

Chloe Nayler
Chloe Nayler

Teaching Assistant

Anand Badiani
Anand Badiani

Teaching Assistant

Freyja Cameron-Knapton
Freyja Cameron-Knapton

Teaching Assistant

Holly Correia Dos Santos
Holly Correia Dos Santos

Teaching Assistant

Dee Huckin
Dee Huckin

Teaching Assistant

Jess Nicholson
Jess Nicholson

Teaching Assistant

Mel Cooper
Mel Cooper

Teaching Assistant

Soonah Cribb
Soonah Cribb

Teaching Assistant

Ivana Collins
Ivana Collins

Teaching Assistant

Joe Gregory
Joe Gregory

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Taylor
Rachel Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Jamie Barron
Jamie Barron

Teaching Assistant

Lesley Hopkins
Lesley Hopkins

Teaching Assistant

Niamh Hebden
Niamh Hebden

Teaching Assistant

Sadie Jones
Sadie Jones

Teaching Assistant

Tamarin Wiese
Tamarin Wiese

Teaching Assistant

Sharon Lovitt
Sharon Lovitt

Teaching Assistant

Philippa Knowelden
Philippa Knowelden

Teaching Assistant

Lara Green
Lara Green

Teaching Assistant and TA Induction Lead

Kumiko Ayers
Kumiko Ayers

Teaching Assistant and Creative Lead

Joss Meade
Joss Meade

Teaching Assistant and Bardwell Voice Lead

Lynda Hewitt
Lynda Hewitt

Teaching Assistant

Katie Bourton
Katie Bourton

Teaching Assistant

Anne Anderson
Anne Anderson

Teaching Assistant

Cash Cameron
Cash Cameron

Teaching Assistant

Pauline Pugh
Pauline Pugh

Teaching Assistant

Emma Carr
Emma Carr

Teaching Assistant

Manjit Mankoo
Manjit Mankoo

Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors
Andrea King
Andrea King

Lunchtime Supervisor

Jane Moore
Jane Moore

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mandy McConnell
Mandy McConnell

Lunchtime Supervisor

Non-class-based Staff
Tracy King
Tracy King

Cleaning Team

Shannon Paxton
Shannon Paxton

Branch-Out Deputy Lead

Sarah Ward
Sarah Ward

Cleaning Team

Tony Reeve
Tony Reeve

Bus Driver

Jade Levine
Jade Levine

Pastoral and Safeguarding Manager

Mark Tubb
Mark Tubb

Pool Manager

Rich Mills
Rich Mills

Branch-Out Lead

Andrew Shanhan
Andrew Shanhan

ICT Technician

Sam Gurr
Sam Gurr

Pool Assistant

Di Bradbury
Di Bradbury

Office Manager

Irene Mynard
Irene Mynard

Cleaning Team

Theresa Dyer
Theresa Dyer

Out of School Liaison Officer

David Bryant
David Bryant

Site Manager